Is 100% Natural Granola Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- almonds
- coconut
- coconut oil
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Brown Sugar, Banana Chips (Banana, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Natural Banana Flavoring), Almonds, Coconut, Pecans, Maltodextrin (Dietary Fiber), Natural Flavors, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E, Soybean Oil)
Check 100% Natural Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% Natural Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
About this product
Snack · Dried


