Is 100% Natural Hunts Best Ever Tomato Ketchup Thicker & Richer Gluten Free?

Description
Tangy-sweet flavor with pronounced tomato notes and a thicker, richer texture that holds shape when squeezed. Commonly used as a condiment for burgers, fries, sandwiches and for dipping or finishing cooked dishes. Reviewers commonly note consistent thickness, strong tomato taste and good cling to foods, with occasional packaging complaints noted.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Tangy-sweet flavor with pronounced tomato notes and a thicker, richer texture that holds shape when squeezed. Commonly used as a condiment for burgers, fries, sandwiches and for dipping or finishing cooked dishes. Reviewers commonly note consistent thickness, strong tomato taste and good cling to foods, with occasional packaging complaints noted.
Ingredients
Tomato concentrate made from vine ripened tomatoes, Cane sugar, Distilled vinegar, Salt, less than 2% of: Onion powder, Natural flavors.
Check 100% Natural Hunts Best Ever Tomato Ketchup Thicker & Richer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% Natural Hunts Best Ever Tomato Ketchup Thicker & Richer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


