Is 100% Natural Hunts Best Ever Tomato Ketchup Thicker & Richer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Tangy-sweet flavor with pronounced tomato notes and a thicker, richer texture that holds shape when squeezed. Commonly used as a condiment for burgers, fries, sandwiches and for dipping or finishing cooked dishes. Reviewers commonly note consistent thickness, strong tomato taste and good cling to foods, with occasional packaging complaints noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato concentrate made from vine ripened tomatoes, Cane sugar, Distilled vinegar, Salt, less than 2% of: Onion powder, Natural flavors.

Check 100% Natural Hunts Best Ever Tomato Ketchup Thicker & Richer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegarySalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? 100% Natural Hunts Best Ever Tomato Ketchup Thicker & Richer | Spoonful