Is 100% NATURAL SEMI-SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEDDAR Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Kosher Enzymes, Annatto Color (Vegetable Color).
Check 100% NATURAL SEMI-SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% NATURAL SEMI-SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
100% NATURAL SEMI-SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavoryRich
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking


