Is 100% NATURAL TRAIL MIX, CRAN-BEARY ALMOND Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OUR BEARLY PROCESSED INGREDIENTS: ALMONDS, RAISINS (RAISINS, GLYCERIN, SUNFLOWER OIL), APPLES, DRIED CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, GLYCERIN, CITRIC ACID), ROLLED OATS, DRIED CANE SYRUP, BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, HONEY, BROWN RICE FLOUR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, MOLASSES, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEAT STARCH, BAKING SODA, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS FOR FRESHNESS, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN.

Check 100% NATURAL TRAIL MIX, CRAN-BEARY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetHoney
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoSalad Topping