Is 100% NATURAL WHEY PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE MINT) - 840G + BONUS ITEM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cow's milk
- chocolate chips
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein hydrolysate
- whey protein blend 31
cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Amino Acid Profile, Alanine, Arginine, Asparatic Acid, Cystine, Glutamine & Precursors, Glycine, Histidine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Proline, Serine, Theronine, Tryptophan, Tryosine, Valine, Whey Protein Blend 31,05G (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate), G Of Complete Protein, Cow's Milk, Dutch Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavours, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin, Natural Flavours), Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check 100% NATURAL WHEY PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE MINT) - 840G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% NATURAL WHEY PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE MINT) - 840G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Forest Mint – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Where to buy
100% NATURAL WHEY PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE MINT) - 840G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


