Is 100% NATURAL WHEY PROTEIN (VANILLA BEAN) - 10 X 30.4G PACKETS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cow's milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey protein hydrolysate
  • whey blend 31

cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Blend 31,05G (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate), G Of Complete Protein, Cow's Milk, Natural Flavours, Lecithin, Xanthin Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract

Check 100% NATURAL WHEY PROTEIN (VANILLA BEAN) - 10 X 30.4G PACKETS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

100% NATURAL WHEY PROTEIN (VANILLA BEAN) - 10 X 30.4G PACKETS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothieSnacking