Is 100% Nuts Smooth Peanut Butter by Sainsbury's Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanut (100%). Contains Peanuts. Also, Not Suitable For Customers With An Allergy To Nuts Due To Manufacturing Methods.
Check 100% Nuts Smooth Peanut Butter by Sainsbury's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% Nuts Smooth Peanut Butter by Sainsbury's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast


