Is 100% ORANGE BANANA STRAWBERRY JUICE, ORANGE BANANA STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, CONCENTRATED WHITE GRAPE JUICE, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, BANANA PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY JUICE), AND ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check 100% ORANGE BANANA STRAWBERRY JUICE, ORANGE BANANA STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie