Is 100% ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE*, CALCIUM LACTATE*, VITAMIN D3*.
Check 100% ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


