Is 100% ORANGE JUICE, PULP FREE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- calcium phosphate, calcium lactate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS PURE FILTERED WATER, PREMIUM CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM PHOSPHATE* AND CALCIUM LACTATE* (CALCIUM SOURCES), VITAMIN E (ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE*), BETA CAROTENE*, VITAMIN D3*.
Check 100% ORANGE JUICE, PULP FREE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% ORANGE JUICE, PULP FREE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Bottle


