Is 100% ORANGE STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE, BANANA, AND STRAWBERRY JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE STRAWBERRY BANANA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), BANANAS, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check 100% ORANGE STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE, BANANA, AND STRAWBERRY JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSmoothie