Is 100% ORANGE TANGERINE FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE TANGERINE Vegan?

Ingredients
Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Orange Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Tangerine Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid
Check 100% ORANGE TANGERINE FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE TANGERINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% ORANGE TANGERINE FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE TANGERINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
ParmCrisps Four Cheese Blend Oven-Baked 100% Cheese Crisps, 1.75 oz
Where to buy
100% ORANGE TANGERINE FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE TANGERINE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


