Is 100% ORGANIC RAW SAUERKRAUT, EASTERN EUROPEAN Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CABBAGE*, ONION*, GREEN APPLE*, CARROT*, SEA SALT, GRAPEFRUIT JUICE*, CARAWAY SEED*, AND JACOBSEN SALT CO. SEA SALT

Check 100% ORGANIC RAW SAUERKRAUT, EASTERN EUROPEAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SourTangySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichSaladTopping