Is 100% ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 640G + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- certified organic natural flavour
certified organic natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Whey Concentrate (30G), Certified Organic Fair Trade Cocoa, Certified Organic Natural Flavour, Certified Organic Stevia Leaf Extract
Check 100% ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 640G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 640G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Where to buy
100% ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 640G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


