Is 100% Parmesan Grated Cheese, 8 oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (Added To Prevent Caking), Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor
Check 100% Parmesan Grated Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% Parmesan Grated Cheese, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
100% Parmesan Grated Cheese, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCooking


