Is 100% performance whey protein Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate [MILK], Whey Protein Isolate [MILK], Hydrolyzed Whey Protein [MILK])(Emulsifier: SOY Lecithin), Creamer (Glucose Syrup Solids, Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate [MILK], Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Titanium Dioxide, Mono & Diglycerides, Turmeric and Annatto Extracts, Artificial Flavor), Cocoa Powder, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt, Thickeners (466, 415, 407), Sweeteners (950, 955).
Check 100% performance whey protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% performance whey protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


