Is 100% PINEAPPLE, PASSION FRUIT & CARROT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, PINEAPPLE, PASSION FRUIT & CARROT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), CLARIFIED PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CLARIFIED PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PASSION FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE), CARROT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVORS, AND CITRIC ACID.
Check 100% PINEAPPLE, PASSION FRUIT & CARROT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, PINEAPPLE, PASSION FRUIT & CARROT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% PINEAPPLE, PASSION FRUIT & CARROT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, PINEAPPLE, PASSION FRUIT & CARROT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
About this product
Juice · Bottle


