Is 100% PLANT-BASED PROTEIN SHAKE POWDER, CHOCO LOVE Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ESSENTIAL 10 PROTEIN BLEND: (PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN), COCOA POWDER (ALKALIZED), NON-GMO PREBIOTIC VEGETABLE FIBER**, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORING, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ESSENTIAL 10-A-DAY BLEND: (GREEN COFFEE BERRY EXTRACT, BLUEBERRY EXTRACT, STRAWBERRY EXTRACT, SWEET CHERRY EXTRACT, CRANBERRY EXTRACT, MANGO EXTRACT, SPROUTED BROCCOLI, CARROT EXTRACT, SPINACH EXTRACT, SPROUTED KALE, BEET EXTRACT), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN D2 (ERGOCALCIFEROL), SILICON, FOLIC ACID.

Check 100% PLANT-BASED PROTEIN SHAKE POWDER, CHOCO LOVE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go