Is 100% PLANT BASED SUPERSEED FUEL, SUPERSEED FUEL Pescatarian?

Description
Superseed Fuel is a daily meal replacement and protein supplement that contains nutrient-dense superfoods. These superfoods are considered dense because they provide essential nutrients the body needs. The product is USDA organic, gluten-free, dairy-free, soy-free, non-GMO, vegan, and kosher. People enjoy the taste of the shakes and appreciate them as a healthy and effective meal replacement option.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Superseed Fuel is a daily meal replacement and protein supplement that contains nutrient-dense superfoods. These superfoods are considered dense because they provide essential nutrients the body needs. The product is USDA organic, gluten-free, dairy-free, soy-free, non-GMO, vegan, and kosher. People enjoy the taste of the shakes and appreciate them as a healthy and effective meal replacement option.
Ingredients
Organic Almond Milk (water, Organic Almonds), Organic Pea Protein, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Hemp Seeds, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Acacia Fiber, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Nutmeg, Gellan Gum, Organic Maca, Vitamin Blend (calcium Derived From Seaweed, Vitamin A, Vitamin D2), Organic Cardamom, Organic Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Powder, Organic Prebiotic Fiber (derived From Tapioca).
Check 100% PLANT BASED SUPERSEED FUEL, SUPERSEED FUEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% PLANT BASED SUPERSEED FUEL, SUPERSEED FUEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Where to buy
100% PLANT BASED SUPERSEED FUEL, SUPERSEED FUEL is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


