Is 100% POMEGRANATE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pomegranate Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Pomegranate Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors
Check 100% POMEGRANATE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% POMEGRANATE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
100% POMEGRANATE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


