Is Coco Earth Ghee Butter 250mL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 100% pure ghee butter
100% pure ghee butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Pure ghee butter ( Cow milk fat )
Check Coco Earth Ghee Butter 250mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco Earth Ghee Butter 250mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coco Earth Ghee Butter 250mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


