Is 100% PURE GLUTAMINE (LIMITED EDITION) - 240 CAPS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
L-glutamine, Gelatin, Dicalcium Phosphate And Magnesium Stearate
Check 100% PURE GLUTAMINE (LIMITED EDITION) - 240 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% PURE GLUTAMINE (LIMITED EDITION) - 240 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
100% PURE GLUTAMINE (LIMITED EDITION) - 240 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
National Nutrition
About this product
Supplement · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking


