Is 100% RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY, PEAR & PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATES, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • grape skin extract
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavors

grape skin extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% JUICE FROM APPLE, PURPLE CARROT, RASPBERRY, PINEAPPLE, BLUEBERRY AND PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATES (FILTERED WATER AND JUICE CONCENTRATES), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VEGETABLE COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE

Check 100% RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY, PEAR & PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATES, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

100% RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY, PEAR & PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATES, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast