Is 100% REAL MASHED POTATOES Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEHYDRATED POTATO WITH EMULSIFIER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES) AND PRESERVATIVE (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID).

Check 100% REAL MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Powder, Dried

Flavor
EarthyNeutralSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking