Is 100% SPARKLING FRUIT JUICE, STRAWBERRY KIWI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% JUICE, (FILTERED SPARKLING WATER SUFFICIENT TO RECONSTITUTE JUICE CONCENTRATES, APPLE, PEAR, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY AND ACEROLA JUICE CONCENTRATES), NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM LACTATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3.
Check 100% SPARKLING FRUIT JUICE, STRAWBERRY KIWI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% SPARKLING FRUIT JUICE, STRAWBERRY KIWI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


