Is 100% TOMATO JUICE PLUS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, TOMATO JUICE CONCENTRATE), TOMATO WITH FRUITFLOW (WATER SOLUBLE TOMATO CONCENTRATE), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR AND ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check 100% TOMATO JUICE PLUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% TOMATO JUICE PLUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


