Is 100% Tree-less Cleaning Wipes - Canister Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • caprylyl glycol

caprylyl glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Bamboo Spunlace, Purified Water, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Polysorbate 20, Citric Acid, Caprylyl Glycol, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Phenylpropanol, Potassium Sorbate, Vitamin E, Ethylhexyglycerin, Sodium Citrate, Tocopherol Acetate

Check 100% Tree-less Cleaning Wipes - Canister against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

100% Tree-less Cleaning Wipes - Canister is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go