Is 100% Whey platinum standard Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 150-180 non-fat milk in a shaker

150-180 non-fat milk in a shaker

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

For A Rich Thick Shake Add One Scoo Muscle Core 100% Uwhe Standard With 5-6 Fl,0z, 150-180 Non-fat Milk In A Shaker Or Blender Powder Is Completely Dissolved You Ready To Be Consumed, Have It Chil Taste

Check 100% Whey platinum standard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep