Is 100% Whey Professional 920 GR Scitec Nutrition (noix De Coco - 920 GR) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut shreds
coconut shreds
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Concentrate (From Milk, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin), Containinglactd -A U -Rrin, Lactalbumin And Immunoglobulin Protein Fractions, Coconut Shreds, Creamy Vanilla, Sodium Chloride, L-glutamine, Sweeteners Acesulfame K, Luxe, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Whey Protein Isolate From Mi/k, Emulsifier, Erose, Bromelain Extracted From Ananas Comosus (1200 Gdu/g), Papain Extracted (1,5 Fip U, Mix 1 Serving (30 G) In 250Water, Milk Or Anv Other Liquid Per Day, Bestimetouses
Check 100% Whey Professional 920 GR Scitec Nutrition (noix De Coco - 920 GR) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% Whey Professional 920 GR Scitec Nutrition (noix De Coco - 920 GR) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA
About this product
Supplement · Powder


