Is 100% Whey Protein Professional - 2350 g - Cappu? Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- lactalbumin
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (From Milk, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithinl), Containing Lactoglobulin Lactorerrin, Lactalbumin And Immunoglobulin Protein Fractions, Taurine, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powde (10%-12%), Flavors (Cappuccino, Cream), Sodium Chloride, Dextrose, L-glutamine, Thickener Xantha Gum, L-leucine, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Whey Protein Isolate (From Milk, Emulsitie Uy Lecithin), Bromelain Extracted From Ananas Comosus (1200 Gdu/g), Papain Extracted From Ca Papaya 1,5 Fip U
Check 100% Whey Protein Professional - 2350 g - Cappu? against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% Whey Protein Professional - 2350 g - Cappu? in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


