Is 100% Whey Protein Professional - 2350 g - Cappu? Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 1200 gdu/g
  • dextrose
  • L-leucine
  • taurine

1200 gdu/g

Dietitian note

Carmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentrate (From Milk, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithinl), Containing Lactoglobulin Lactorerrin, Lactalbumin And Immunoglobulin Protein Fractions, Taurine, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powde (10%-12%), Flavors (Cappuccino, Cream), Sodium Chloride, Dextrose, L-glutamine, Thickener Xantha Gum, L-leucine, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Whey Protein Isolate (From Milk, Emulsitie Uy Lecithin), Bromelain Extracted From Ananas Comosus (1200 Gdu/g), Papain Extracted From Ca Papaya 1,5 Fip U

Check 100% Whey Protein Professional - 2350 g - Cappu? against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go