Is 100% Whey Protein Professional - 5000 g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fmen milk
- lactalbumin
- white chocolate
- whey protein concentrate
fmen milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (From Mi/k, Emulsifier, Soylecithin), Containing Lactoglobulin, Zoferrin, Lactalbumin And Immunoglobulin Protein Fractions, Fjavors (White Chocolate, Strawberry), Tazrine, Zdity Regulator (Cmc Acid Anhydrous), Sodium Chloride, L-giutamine, Thickener (Xarffan Gem), Color (Beetroot Red), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucrajose), L-leucine, Whey Protein Isolate (Fmen Milk, Emulsifier, Soy Lecithiro, Dextrose, Bromelain Extracted From Ananas Comosus (1200 G)j/g), Papain Extracted From Cafjca Papaya 1 Fip U
Check 100% Whey Protein Professional - 5000 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% Whey Protein Professional - 5000 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


