Is 100% Whey Protein Professional, Strawberry White C. .. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • fiom milk
  • milk
  • white chocolate/ sirawberr9
  • containing lactalbumin
  • iffgredientsi whey pioteiinconcefitiate
  • valine' 100% whey protein professional has more added components: an &quot
  • +3 more

fiom milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Professional Is An Excellent Quality Whey Proteltl Blend With Whe I/ Cincentrate And Whey Isolate, Dietary Proteins Are The Source Of Nitrogen And Indispensable Aming Acids, Whith The Body Requires For Tissue Growth And Maintenance, Therefore 100% Whey Piote Professional Contributes To The Growth And Maintenance Of Muscle Mass, Also To The Mainten Of Normal Bones, Whey Protein Froni Milk Is A So-called Cornplete Protein, Because It Provide The Body All The Necessary Types Of Amino Acids, Including The 9 Amino Acidsthe Body Must Be Supplied B) The Diet (I,e, Histidine/ Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Threonine, Tryptophan, Valine' 100% Whey Protein Professional Has More Added Components: An &Quot,amino Acid Matrix&quot, That Provides Popular Extra Aminoacids, Namely L'leucine, L\uutamine And Taurine,- Also, The Digestive Enzyme Blend Of Papain And Bromelain Included In Formulai These Statements Have Been, Scientifically Proven By The European Food Safety Au!horifr/ And Authorized Bflhe European Commission (Ec), Iffgredientsi Whey Pioteiinconcefitiate(fiom Milk, Emulsifierv Sdelecithin) Containing Lactalbumin And Immunbglobulin Protein Fractions, Flavors (White Chocolate/ Sirawberr9)7tauriile, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid Anhydrous), Sodiufiichljride, H (Xanthan Gum), Color Beetroot Atesujfame K, L-leucine, Whey Protein Isolate From:vmilk, Dexti6se, Bromelainikfracted Fr6m Ananas Comosus 1 'Extiacted From Carica Papayol,5 Fip, U, Directions: Mix 1 Serving (30 G) In 250 Mlmater, Milk Or Any Otherli Day, Best Time To Useis After Workout, Warniiigs: Keep Out Of Reach Of Children! Don' T Exce Ed The F Recommended Daily Dosage! Use This Product In Ith Food As Part Of A Heelthy, Balanced Diet, Not As A Syb&lt,titutqfor Such, --Alleijeffinfo: Manufactured In A Facilitythat Processes Inilk, Egc, Gliitent Soy, Peahuts, Nuts, Fish And Crustacean Inbiedients, Storage Conditions,' Store In A Cool, Dry Place, End: See On Packaging, (Mmnyyy) Batch Number: See On Backaging' Tured Tor Formulated By And Manufac

Check 100% Whey Protein Professional, Strawberry White C. .. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepSnacking