Is 100% WHITE GRAPE CHERRY JUICE FLAVORED BLEND OF WHITE GRAPE, APPLE, PEAR AND CHERRY JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE CHERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whitegrape Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Apple Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Cherry Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Cherry Juice Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice (For Color), Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid (For Tartness)

Check 100% WHITE GRAPE CHERRY JUICE FLAVORED BLEND OF WHITE GRAPE, APPLE, PEAR AND CHERRY JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

100% WHITE GRAPE CHERRY JUICE FLAVORED BLEND OF WHITE GRAPE, APPLE, PEAR AND CHERRY JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE CHERRY is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go