Is 100% WHITE GRAPE PEACH FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE PEACH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, fruit-forward beverage combining white grape sweetness with pronounced peach aroma, featuring a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Consumers report balanced sweetness and consistent flavor; commonly served chilled, used as a mixer in cocktails, mocktails, smoothies, or punches, and poured over ice for casual refreshment. Noted for consistent packaging and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Peach Juice From Concentrate (Water, Peach Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check 100% WHITE GRAPE PEACH FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE PEACH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

100% WHITE GRAPE PEACH FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE PEACH is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie