Is 100% Whole Grain Bread Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Coarse Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Yeast, Vital Wheat Gluten, Whole Grain Wheat Flakes, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Whole Grain Rye Flakes, Wheat Germ, Soybean Oil, Dry Honey (Honey, Wheat Starch), Salt, Calcium Sulfite, Molasses, Natural
Check 100% Whole Grain Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% Whole Grain Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking


