Is 100% WHOLE GRAIN OLD FASHIONED OATS, 100% WHOLE GRAIN Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

100 whole grain old fashioned oats are a product that some people claim can help with joint pain and seizures. These oats are made from 100% whole grains, providing a nutritious and healthy option for breakfast or snacks. However, it is important to note that the claims about its benefits for joint pain and seizures are based on people's opinions and experiences. It is always advisable to consult with a healthcare professional for personalized advice regarding any health concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats

Check 100% WHOLE GRAIN OLD FASHIONED OATS, 100% WHOLE GRAIN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

100% WHOLE GRAIN OLD FASHIONED OATS, 100% WHOLE GRAIN is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepSnacking