Is 100% WHOLE GRAIN ORGANIC OLD FASHIONED OATS, 100% WHOLE GRAIN Oat Free?

Description
Mildly nutty, slightly sweet flavor with a hearty, chewy texture that softens to a creamy consistency when cooked. Commonly used for hot porridge, overnight oats, baking, and granola. Reviewers report consistent cooking performance, reliable thickness, minimal fines, and predictable results across batches. Suitable for stovetop, microwave, and slow-cooker preparation methods.
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly nutty, slightly sweet flavor with a hearty, chewy texture that softens to a creamy consistency when cooked. Commonly used for hot porridge, overnight oats, baking, and granola. Reviewers report consistent cooking performance, reliable thickness, minimal fines, and predictable results across batches. Suitable for stovetop, microwave, and slow-cooker preparation methods.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats
Check 100% WHOLE GRAIN ORGANIC OLD FASHIONED OATS, 100% WHOLE GRAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% WHOLE GRAIN ORGANIC OLD FASHIONED OATS, 100% WHOLE GRAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
100% WHOLE GRAIN ORGANIC OLD FASHIONED OATS, 100% WHOLE GRAIN is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Grain · Flake, Dried


