Is 100% WHOLE GRAIN QUICK COOKING STEEL CUT OATS Oat Free?

Description
These steel-cut oats offer a nutty, slightly sweet flavor and a chewy texture that softens when cooked quickly; reviewers often note consistent cut size and quick-cooking performance. Common uses include creamy hot porridge, overnight soaking, baking into bars or muffins, and adding hearty bulk to grain bowls and savory dishes.
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole grain oats
organic whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These steel-cut oats offer a nutty, slightly sweet flavor and a chewy texture that softens when cooked quickly; reviewers often note consistent cut size and quick-cooking performance. Common uses include creamy hot porridge, overnight soaking, baking into bars or muffins, and adding hearty bulk to grain bowls and savory dishes.
Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS.
Check 100% WHOLE GRAIN QUICK COOKING STEEL CUT OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% WHOLE GRAIN QUICK COOKING STEEL CUT OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Grain · Dried


