Is 100% WHOLE GRAIN QUICK OATS, WHOLE GRAIN Wheat Free?

Description
Light, mildly nutty flavor with soft, creamy texture when cooked quickly; retains slight chew. Commonly used for hot oatmeal, baking, smoothies, and as a porridge base or topping. Reviewers note consistent cooking time, easy stirring, and value; some mention occasional clumping or variable texture between batches reported by several reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- 100% whole grain rolled oats
100% whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, mildly nutty flavor with soft, creamy texture when cooked quickly; retains slight chew. Commonly used for hot oatmeal, baking, smoothies, and as a porridge base or topping. Reviewers note consistent cooking time, easy stirring, and value; some mention occasional clumping or variable texture between batches reported by several reviewers.
Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS.
Check 100% WHOLE GRAIN QUICK OATS, WHOLE GRAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% WHOLE GRAIN QUICK OATS, WHOLE GRAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
About this product
Grain · Dried


