Is 100% WHOLE GRAIN QUICK OATS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • 100% natural rolled oats

100% natural rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% NATURAL ROLLED OATS.

Check 100% WHOLE GRAIN QUICK OATS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep