Is 100% WHOLE WHEAT BREAD Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2 PERCENT OR LESS OF: YEAST, UNSULPHURED MOLASSES, SALT, WHEAT BRAN, HONEY, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN.

Check 100% WHOLE WHEAT BREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking