Is 100% whole wheat bread Oat Free?

Ingredients
Whole wheat flour, wheat bran, canola oil, sugar, molasses powder (molasses, wheat starch, silicon dioxide, sunflower lecithin), enzyme concentrate (wheat, amylase, xylanase, maltogenic amylase, lipase, glucose oxidase, salt), water, wheat bran, dry yeast (saccharomyces cerevisiae), emulsifier (sorbitan monostearate), antioxidants (ascorbic acid)
Check 100% whole wheat bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% whole wheat bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


