Is 100% Whole Wheat English Muffins Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- monoglycerides
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten†, Yeast†, Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Salt, Wheat Germ, Sugar, Corn Meal, Rice Flour, Monoglycerides, Calcium Propionate, Fumaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Enzymes, L-cysteine Hydrochloride. †order May Vary. Contains Wheat.
Check 100% Whole Wheat English Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% Whole Wheat English Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


