Is 100% WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR TORTILLAS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, SUGAR, CORN STARCH DEXTROSE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), FUMARIC ACID, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES, SODIUM METABISULFITE.

Check 100% WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR TORTILLAS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking