Is 100% Wisconsin CHEDDAR CHEESE Packages - (6) 4 oz - Great with Crackers - WISCONSIN CHEESE COMPANY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese made in wisconsin usa
cheese made in wisconsin usa
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Made In Wisconsin Usa
Check 100% Wisconsin CHEDDAR CHEESE Packages - (6) 4 oz - Great with Crackers - WISCONSIN CHEESE COMPANY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% Wisconsin CHEDDAR CHEESE Packages - (6) 4 oz - Great with Crackers - WISCONSIN CHEESE COMPANY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Violife Just Like Cheddar Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
100% Wisconsin CHEDDAR CHEESE Packages - (6) 4 oz - Great with Crackers - WISCONSIN CHEESE COMPANY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


