Is 1000mg Vitamin C Lemon Lime Effervescent Drink Mix Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate Vitamin E (15 Iu), Ascorbic Acid Vitamin C (1 G), Calcium From Calcium Pantothenate / Calcium Carbonate / Calcium Phosphate (50, Phosphorus From Calcium Phosphate / Potassium Phosphate (30, Magnesium From Magnesium Carbonate (29,5, Potassium From Potassium Phosphate / Potassium Iodide (28, Aspartic Acid (7, Nicotinamide Vitamin B3 (5, Zinc From Zinc Ascorbate (5, Cysteine Hydrochloride (3,5, Pantothenic Acid Vitamin B5 From Calcium Pantothenate (2,5, Pyridoxine Vitamin B6 From Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (2, Retinol Vitamin A Equivalent From Retinol Acetate (750, Manganese From Manganese Gluconate (500, Iodine From Potassium Iodide (150, Folic Acid (40, Cyanocobalamin Vitamin B12 (25, Chromium From Chromium Picolinate (12

Check 1000mg Vitamin C Lemon Lime Effervescent Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

1000mg Vitamin C Lemon Lime Effervescent Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast