Is 105 Pcs St. Patrick's Day Candy (1.75 lbs) Hershey's Miniatures, Chocolate Kisses and Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Chocolate
Check 105 Pcs St. Patrick's Day Candy (1.75 lbs) Hershey's Miniatures, Chocolate Kisses and Reese's Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 105 Pcs St. Patrick's Day Candy (1.75 lbs) Hershey's Miniatures, Chocolate Kisses and Reese's Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Reese's 2 Peanut Butter Cups Oat Chocolate Confection & Peanut Butter
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Reese's Miniature Cups Chocolate Candy And Peanut Butter Zero Sugar
Where to buy
105 Pcs St. Patrick's Day Candy (1.75 lbs) Hershey's Miniatures, Chocolate Kisses and Reese's Peanut Butter Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


