Is (106 Pack) Lake Champlain Chocolates Chocolate Square Dark With Toffee & Almonds, 0.4 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted almonds
roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate ( Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, And Vanilla), Roasted Almonds, Toffee (Sugar And Tapioca Syrup), Sea Salt
Check (106 Pack) Lake Champlain Chocolates Chocolate Square Dark With Toffee & Almonds, 0.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (106 Pack) Lake Champlain Chocolates Chocolate Square Dark With Toffee & Almonds, 0.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Choceur Dark Chocolate with Almonds from
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
Trader Joe's Organic 73% Cacao Super Dark Chocolate Bar with Almonds
Where to buy
(106 Pack) Lake Champlain Chocolates Chocolate Square Dark With Toffee & Almonds, 0.4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


